SAC announces all-conference football teams

The Summit Athletic Conference released its all-conference teams for football on Tuesday afternoon.

Below are all three teams in their entirety.

ALL-SAC FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QUARTERBACK

Luke Goode, junior, Homestead

RUNNING BACK

Braeden Hardwick, junior, Homestead
Alex Holliday-Robinson, senior, North Side
Keshaun Fields, senior, Wayne
Lenny Bennett, senior, Snider

WIDE RECEIVER

Alonzo Derrick, senior, Snider
Jake Archbold, senior, Homestead

TIGHT END

Griffin Little, senior, Homestead

TACKLE

Randy Holtz, senior, Snider
Luke Wiginton, senior, Bishop Dwenger

GUARD

Joe Henry, senior, Bishop Dwenger
Brady Parker, junior, Homestead

CENTER

Robert McCrory, senior, Homestead

KICKER

Trevor Horton, senior, Carroll

DEFENSE

DEFENSIVE END

Theo Redmond, senior, North Side
Reggie Blackmon, senior, Wayne
Jalen Wiggins, senior, Snider

DEFENSIVE TACKLE

Gianini Belizaire, senior, Snider
Larry Sible, senior, Carroll
Maxwell Burney, junior, South Side

LINEBACKER

Cam Rogers, senior, Homestead
Devon Tippmann, junior, Bishop Dwenger
Luke Palmer, junior, Homestead
Hunter Mertz, junior, Carroll
Kameron Trotter, senior, Snider

DEFENSIVE BACK

Jayshawn Underwood, senior, Snider
Patrick Finley, senior, Bishop Dwenger
Antoine Scott, senior, Northrop
Ray Vollmer, senior, Carroll

PUNTER

Trevor Hapner, sophomore, South Side

ALL-SAC SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QUARTERBACK

Jon Barnes Jr., senior, Snider

RUNNING BACK

Amir Drew, junior, Concordia
Jeremiah Green, senior, Northrop

WIDE RECEIVER

Jalen Vanderbosch, senior, Concordia
Layton Mitchell, senior, Carroll

TIGHT END

Eddie, Bransfield, junior, Carroll

TACKLE

Reeve Muncie, junior, Carroll
Owen Hire, junior, Homestead

GUARD

Brandon Brundige, junior, North Side
Simon Twiss, senior, Wayne

CENTER

Orion Chenery, senior, Carroll

KICKER

Gunnar Fry, senior, Homestead

DEFENSE

DEFENSIVE END

Nigel Robertson, senior, Northrop
Wes Stephens, senior, Carroll

DEFENSIVE TACKLE

Jordan Watercutter, senior, Bishop Dwenger
Vinnie Fiacable, junior, Bishop Dwenger
Will Derrick, senior, Bishop Luers

LINEBACKER

Lashon Miller, junior, North Side
Hayden Ellinger, senior, Bishop Dwenger
Nick Birkmeier, senior, Bishop Luers
Matthew Ottenweller, senior, Carroll

DEFENSIVE BACK

Jalen Harris, senior, North Side
Lincoln Lantz, senior, Carroll
Te’Noah Ridley, senior, Northrop
Griffin Eifert, senior, Bishop Dwenger

PUNTER

Ben Jennings, senior, Bishop Luers

HONORABLE MENTION

BISHOP DWENGER

Patrick O’Keefe
Alex Fosnaugh
Nolan Fischer
Josh Scrogham
Brenden Lytle
Louis Tippmann
Patrick Finley
Joseph Bulanda
Michael Ledo Jr.
Owen Sharp
Gage Renbarger
Lucas Krohn
Howie Steele
Callan Stauffer

BISHOP LUERS

Alex Workman
Cam Hedgecock
Jamic Johnson
Ben Rectanus
Ramon Anderson
C.J. Hale
Drake Carter

CARROLL

Mason Englert
Kyler Bills
Jeffrey Becker
Aaron Jacquay
Craig McGinnis
Cade Dinan
Tucker Steely

CONCORDIA

Cooper Harris
Sam Hudson
Kam Vanderbosch
Kam Johnson
Brandon Davis
Tyler Grossman

HOMESTEAD

Jared Kistler
Matt Miller
Nik Martin
Cole Etchison
Morgan Lamon
Ryan Burton
Donnovan Leonard

NORTHROP

Vaughn Crews
Qualen Pettus
Adrian Sewell
TaQuan White
Damarius Cowen
Tarik Bajgoric
Jose Reducindo
Jordan Young
Darrius Sanders

NORTH SIDE

Jacob Lambert
Aspen Pippert-Board
Duce Taylor
Jordan Turner
T.Q. Redmond
Davonte Rogers
Auntral Franklin
Aerion McCarter

SNIDER

Jermaine Wells
Dillon Duff
Andrew Sims
Nic Myles
Chris Arita
D.J. Moore
Kyler Davis
Cameron Miller
Nick Pezley
Tavian Rucklos
Domanick Moon
Caivon Spencer
Isaiah Maxwell
Brock Widman
Tavarious Easley-Jones
Donavin Eley
Trent Rider
Zach Tyndall

SOUTH SIDE

Davonte Alford
Fred Starks
Jeremiah Powell
Jaylen Lattimore
Preston McElroy

WAYNE

Cam Webb
Caldijaun Mitchell
Matt Spriggs
Authur Mhoon
Ronald Elliot
Cam Toles
Shawn Collins
Kaysan Jones
Aidan Meek
Desmond Davis
Ky’Ren Johnson
Ebon Person
Mehki Lee
Nate Moore
Ethan Dumas
Antjuan Schneider
Andrew Kennedy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply