The SAC victory bell sits on the track at Homestead High School during an August 27 game. (Photo by Leslie Palmer)

Beginning in 2023, the Summit Athletic Conference will adopt a new format that allows for a pair of non-conference regular-season games per team.

Below are the CONFIRMED opponents for SAC squads.

2023

Bishop Dwenger: vs. Brownsburg (Week 1) and at Cincinnati Moeller (Week 2)

Bishop Luers: at East Noble (Week 1) and vs. New Haven (Week 2)

Carroll: at Hamilton Southeastern (Week 1) and vs. Warren Central (Week 2)

Concordia Lutheran: at Indianapolis Scecina (Week 1) and vs. Eastbrook (Week 2)

Homestead: Carmel (Week 1) and Noblesville (Week 2)

Northrop: vs. New Haven (Week 1) and at Wayne (Week 2)

North Side: Northridge (Week 1) and Lawrence North (Week 2)

Snider: Warren Central (Week 1) and East Noble (Week 2)

South Side: at Marion (Week 1) and vs. South Bend St. Joseph (Week 2)

Wayne: vs. Northrop (Week 2)


2024

Bishop Dwenger: at Brownsburg (Week 1) and vs. Cincinnati Moeller (Week 2)

Bishop Luers:

Carroll: vs. Hamilton Southeastern (Week 1) and at Center Grove (Week 2)

Concordia Lutheran: vs. Indianapolis Scecina (Week 1) and at Eastbrook (Week 2)

Homestead:

Northrop: at New Haven (Week 1) and vs. Wayne (Week 2)

North Side: Northridge (Week 1) and Lawrence North (Week 2)

Snider: Warren Central (Week 1) and East Noble (Week 2)

South Side: vs. Marion (Week 1) and at South Bend St. Joseph (Week 2)

Wayne: at Northrop (Week 2)


2025

Carroll: at Hamilton Southeastern (Week 1) and vs. Center Grove (Week 2)

Snider: vs. Warsaw (Week 1) and East Noble (Week 2)

South Side: at Crispus Attucks (Week 1) and vs. South Bend St. Joseph (Week 2)


2026

Carroll: vs. Hamilton Southeastern (Week 1) and at Warren Central (Week 2)

Snider: at Warsaw (Week 1) and East Noble (Week 2)

South Side: vs. Crispus Attucks (Week 1) and at South Bend St. Joseph (Week 2)


2027

South Side: at Crispus Attucks (Week 1)


2028

South Side: vs. Crispus Attucks (Week 1)