*Outside the Huddle traces its All-Area and Player of the Year lineage back through the News-Sentinel PrepSports era. Outside the Huddle launched in 2018-2019 with our first All-Area teams.

Girls 2021
Ayanna PattersonHomestead
Emme BootsBluffton
Kaylee FuellingNorwell
Bailey HartsoughLakeland
Chloe JolloffLakewood Park
Hanna KnollAngola
Emily ParrettCarroll
Maiah SheltonNorwell
Morgan OstrowskiGarrett
Olivia SmithSouth Side
Taylor FordyceCarroll
Saniya JacksonCarroll
Bailey KelhamGarrett
Renna SchwietermanJay County
Hailee KlineBlackhawk Christian
Girls 2020
Sydney GraberHomestead
Addison BaymanWoodlan
Meghan BusickBellmont
Bree DossenHeritage
Carly HolleyAdams Central
Jaci JonesSouth Side
Rylie ParkerHomestead
Lydia ReimboldBishop Luers
Kaylee FuellingNorwell
Hanna KnollAngola
Maiah SheltonNorwell
Emily ParrettCarroll
TiAuna WhiteNorthrop
Ayanna PattersonHomestead
Jaci JonesSouth Side
Bailey KelhamGarrett
Girls 2019
Grace HunterBellmont
Sylare StarksHomestead
Carissa GarciaConcordia
Nautica RogersConcordia
Sydney FreemanCentral Noble
Meleah LeathermanCentral Noble
Da’Leshia DavisSnider
Shelby CaldwellJay County
Madalyn RobrockHuntington North
Jaci JonesSouth Side
Meghan BusickBellmont
Sydney GraberHomestead
Ayanna PattersonHomestead
Maiah SheltonNorwell
Hannah KnollAngola
Girls 2018
Leigha BrownDeKalb
Taniece ChapmanSouth Side
Kelli DammanCarroll
Lexi DellingerSouth Adams
Sydney FreemanCentral Noble
Carissa GarciaConcordia Lutheran
Sydney GraberHomestead
Grace HunterBellmont
Kathryn KnapkeBishop Luers
Meleah LeathermanCentral Noble
Ellen RossBishop Dwenger
Logan RowlesNorwell
Sylare StarksHomestead
Arielle ThatcherNorthrop
Shamari TysonSouth Side
Erica ZookFairfield
Girls 2017
Karissa McLaughlinHomestead
Madisen ParkerHomestead
Kyla CovingtonSnider
Grace HunterBellmont
Sylare StarksConcordia Lutheran
Leigha BrownDeKalb
Lexi DellingerSouth Adams
Ellen RossBishop Dwenger
Rain HintonWoodlan
Kelli DammanCarroll
Arielle ThatcherNorthrop
Mason VanHoutenCanterbury
Jazmyne GeistHomestead
Shania KellyConcordia Lutheran
Aly ReiffWhitko
Girls 2016
Karissa McLaughlinHomestead
Taya AndrewsBishop Dwenger
Stephanie ConradNorwell
Kyla CovingtonSnider
Sarah FrymanHuntington North
Cindy In’t GroenSouth Adams
Rain HintonWoodlan
Shania KellyConcordia Lutheran
Lindley KistlerHomestead
Madisen ParkerHomestead
Shamari TysonWayne
Mason VanHoutenCanterbury
Becca VillanuevaCarroll
Emma WolfeBishop Luers
Jazmyne GeistHomestead
Girls 2015
Darby MaggardCanterbury
Deja WimbySnider
Karissa McLaughlinHomestead
Josie FisherHomestead
Tashayla SutoriusWayne
Emma WolfeBishop Luers
Maddy PetersonCarroll
Greta WinkeljohnBishop Dwenger
Dejour YoungConcordia Lutheran
Grace GermanHomestead
Katherine SmithCanterbury
Kyla CovingtonSnider
Girls 2014
Kindell FincherCanterbury
Sydney BuckHomestead
Courtney SmithConcordia Lutheran
Brandi DawsonGarrett
Brittni CloptonSouth Side
Aleah SwaryNorthrop
Darby MaggardCanterbury
Karissa McLaughlinHomestead
DeJour YoungConcordia Lutheran
Jodie FisherHomestead
Deja WimbySnider
Addie ReimboldBishop Luers
Girls 2013
Ariana SimmonsSouth Side
De’Joyah JohnsonSouth Side
Bailey FarleyCanterbury
Kindell FincherCanterbury
Darby MaggardCanterbury
Meredith ShipmanSnider
Deja WimbySnider
Sydney BuckHomestead
Keanna GaryLeo
Josie FisherHomestead
Courtney SmithConcordia Lutheran
Taylor WilsonNorwell
Brandi DawsonGarrett
Haley MartinDeKalb
Girls 2012
Miracle WoodsBishop Luers
Jessica RuprightNorwell
Brooke RidleyBishop Luers
Lauren MarinkoConcordia Lutheran
Courtney SmithConcordia Lutheran
Kindell FincherCanterbury
Bailey FarleyCanterbury
Imani MooreWayne
Keanna GaryLeo
Aleah SwaryNorthrop
Meredith ShipmanSnider
Akilah SimsSnider
Ariana SimmonsSouth Side
Emily BleyHomestead
Girls 2011
Jessica RuprightNorwell
Liza ClemonsSnider
Akilah SimsSnider
Brooke RidleyBishop Luers
Brierra YoungBishop Luers
Allison KauffmanBlackhawk Christian
Bailey FarleyCanterbury
Ciara GeigerCarroll
Anna GoegleinConcordia Lutheran
Jena HamrickHomestead
Lacia GormanWayne
Miracle WoodsBishop Luers
Girls 2010
Jena HamrickHomestead
Tabitha GerardotCanterbury
Cassie KreigerCanterbury
Andrea NewbauerConcordia Lutheran
Akilah SimsSnider
Lacia GormanElmhurst
Liza ClemonsElmhurst
Jenelle WilsonNorwell
Jessia RuprightNorwell
Brierra YoungBishop Luers
Brittany JohnsonSouth Side
Kaylee WalkersSnider
Girls 2009
Tabitha GerardotCanterbury
Lecretia SmithElmhurst
Liza ClemonsElmhurst
Lacia GormanElmhurst
Kelsey WyssBishop Luers
Mary HathawayBishop Luers
Kaylee WalkersSnider
Andrea NewbauerConcordia Lutherab
Kylie DialNorwell
Jena HamrickHomestead
Madison DiederichGarrett
Sydney WeinertSouth Side
Girls 2008
Amanda PedroBishop Luers
Aubrey HolleCanterbury
Tabirtha GerardotCanterbury
Lindsay EnterlineHeritage
Marah KyleBluffton
Jordan RobbinsLeo
Haley ChaneyNorwell
Lecretia SmithElmhurst
Cindi MillerBellmont
MyQueisha BrattonHarding
Kaylee WaltersSnider
Sydney WeinertSouth Side
Alissa GoegleinConcordia Lutheran
Girls 2007
Katie CarunchiaGarrett
Lindsay EnterlineHeritage
Alissa GoegleinConcordia Lutheran
Sha’la JacksonSouth Side
Megan KingCanterbury
Marah KyleBluffton
Markee MartinBishop Luers
Rashida RayHarding
Marceya MingoSouth Side
Cheneta MorrisonSnider
Amanda PedroBishop Luers
Lecretia SmithElmhurst
Girls 2006
Courtney BeerbowerDeKalb
Jenna DonaldsonDeKalb
Megan KingCanterbury
Sha’la JacksonSouth Side
Chanell RidleyConcordia Lutheran
MarKee MartinBishop Luers
Amanda PedroBishop Luers
Merceya MingoSouth Side
Danielle Ben-TsvulunHarding
Stephanie MitchellHomestead
Faith SherrillNorthrop
Heather RoushSouthern Wells
Girls 2005
Stefanie GerardotBishop Luers
Jamika BanksNorthrop
Danielle Ben-TsvulunHarding
Anna FlorentSnider
Sha’la JacksonSouth Side
Jade JanusekiGarrett
Megan KingCanterbury
Tricia LeeNorthrop
Poppy MillerNew Haven
Monique MurdockNorth Side
Angie RoyColumbia City
Mackenzie WarwickNorwell
Girls 2004
Nora DidrickNorth Side
Jamika BanksNorthrop
Danielle Ben-TsvulunHarding
Tara DiceChurubusco
Stefanie GerardotBishop Luers
Jessica HathawayBishop Luers
Jade JanuseskiGarrett
Tamesha ScottonCarroll
Brandi StuckeyElmhurst
Mackenzie WarrickNorwell
Natalie YoungAdams Central
Megan KingCanterbury
Girls 2003
Dani CollinsGarrett
Kelsey CorbinNorthrop
Leah EnterlineHeritage
Mallory FaylorColumbia City
Jessia HathawayBishop Luers
Laura KnechtHuntington North
Tricia LeeNorthrop
Alena NoelSouth Side
Abby NollCarroll
Amber PeterlinkEast Noble
Amanda PonsotCarroll
Natalie YoungAdams Central
Girls 2002
Lindy CareyLeo
Brooke BoggsFremont
Jenny ConkleConcordia Lutheran
Kelsey CorbinNorthrop
Megan DossenBishop Luers
Leah EnterlineHeritage
Mallory FaylorColumbia City
Geneva MurdockNorth Side
Alena NoelSouth Side
Abby NollCarroll
Jessica RameyWest Noble
Savannah WernerAngola
Girls 2001
Rachel KingBishop Luers
Kelly SpringerLeo
Maria MarchesanoElmhurst
Melissa ElmerNorthrop
Emily LoomisBishop Luers
Jessica HicksManchester
Cassie KlineHuntington North
Erin HeffnerSnider
Abby NollCarroll
Lydia HarrisSnider
Jessica RameyWest Noble
Lindsey SwansonCanterbury